Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
1064nm Pulse Laser Source
Name:

1064nm Pulse Laser Source

Class:
Light source
Type:
1064nm Pulse Laser Source

1064nm Pulse Laser Source Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1064nm Pulse Laser Source 1000mv

 

1064nm Pulse Laser Source 1000mv

 

Applications:

Optical fiber component manufacture & test

Optical communication system test

 

Features:

High stable output power

Narrow spectrum ,single longitudinal mode output

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

FP LASE SOURCE 

Central wavelength (nm)

1050~1070

Output power (mw)

10~100

10~100

Line width

3nm

10MHZ

FBG

Without

with

Short term stability 1 (dB)

±0.01dB/5 min

Long term stability 2 (dB)

±0.03dB/8 hour

Fiber pigtail

1060 Single Mode Fibr

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature()

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature()

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90

 

               1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

               2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Typical Spectrum:

1064nm Pulse Laser Source 1000mv

Ordering information:

 

OS

Type Of Laser Diode

Type

Operating Wavelength

 Power

Connector

 

D=DFB-LD
 L=LED
F=FP
P=Pump
S=SLED
M-Multi-mode

M=Module
D=Desk-top

1064=1064nm
1050=10500nm
 etc

00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm   

FC/UPC     FC/APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   1064nm Pulse Laser Source
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1064nm Pulse Laser Source

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012