Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
1250~1650nm ASE Light Source
Name:

1250~1650nm ASE Light Source

Class:
Light source
Type:
Light Source low polarization

1250~1650nm ASE Light Source Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1250~1650nm ASE Light Source  ASE Broadband Light Source-1250~1650nm

 

Super Wide Spectrum ASE Light Source

-1250~1650nm low polarizatione

 

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing

Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

 

Features:

High output power

High stability

Broadband spectrum output, covering

wavelength range:1250~1650nm,1230~1650nm,1260~1630nm,

Low PDL(Polarization Dependent Loss)

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter

ASE

Central wavelength (nm)

1250~1650

Spectrum width (nm)

400

Output power (dB)

≥7

Spectrum density(dB/nm)

-30

Rippler (dB)

0.2

Output power short term stability 1

±0.01dB/15 min

Output power long term stability 2

±0.03dB/8 hour

Spectral stability (dBm/nm)

±0.05(5 min)

Polarization Degree

10%

Operating mode

CW

Fiber pigtail

Single mode SMF-28

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating temperature

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

110/220V AC±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H)

320×220×90

 

 

Remark:Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
, 2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2, CW

Typical Spectrum:

Super Wide Spectrum Light Source-1250~1650nm

 

ASE Light Source-1250~1650nm

 

Super Wide Spectrum Light Source-1250~1650nm

Ordering information:

 

 

ASE-EB

 

Type

 

Operating Wavelength

 

Power

 

Connector

 

 

 

M=Module

D=Desk-top

1=1250~1650nm

2=12301650nm

3=12601630nm

etc

 

00=0dBm

10=10dBm

20=20dBm

 

 

FC/UPC      FC/APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   1250~1650nm ASE Light Source
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1250~1650nm ASE Light Source

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012