Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
1480nm Laser Source
Name:

1480nm Laser Source

Class:
Light source
Type:
1480nm Laser Source

1480nm DFB Laser Source,1480nm DFB light source Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1480nm DFB Laser Source

 

1480nm DFB Laser Source

 

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing

Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

Features:

High stable output power

High stability

Narrow spectrum ,single longitudinal mode output

Specifications:

Parameters

 

DFB

Central wavelength (nm)

              1480nm

-3dB spectrum width (HZ)

10M

Output power (mw)

1~100

Short term stability 1 (dB)

<±0.005dB/5 min

Long term stability 2 (dB)

<±0.01dB/8 hour

Power  Attenuator

0~Max

Attenuator  Precision (mw)

0.1

Fiber pigtail

SM-28 Fiber or PM fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating temperature()

0 ~40

Storage temperature()

-20 ~70

Power supply

AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90

Remark:Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.

               1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

               2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering information:

OS-D

 

Type

 

Display

Power

Adjustable

Operating

Wavelength

 

Fiber Type

 

Power

 

Connector

 

 

 

M=Module

D=Desk-top

 

 

0=Without

1=With

 

 

0=Without

1=With

1310=1310nm

1550=1550nm

1310/1550=131

0 &1550nm etc

 

 

S=SM Fiber P=PM Fiber M=MM Fiber

1=1mw

10=10mw

50=50mw etc

 

 

FC/UPC FC/APC etc



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   1480nm DFB Laser Source,1480nm DFB light source
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

1480nm DFB Laser Source,1480nm DFB light source

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012