Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
1x1 MagLight Optical Switch
Name:

1x1 MagLight Optical Switch

Class:
MagLight Optical Switch
Type:
1x1 MagLight Optical Switch

1x1 MagLight Optical Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1x1 MagLight Optical Switches

 

1x1 MagLight Optical Switch

Applications:

Optical switching

High speed protection

System monitoring,Test & measurement

Fiber-optics sensing system

 

Features:

No moving parts, best durability

Ultra fast switching speed

Extremely stable latching mode

Low power consumption

Easy to route -all fibers on same side

Exceptional reliability and stability

 

Fiberer-1x1 MagLight Optical Switches is an all solid-state devcie without any moving parts. The switching of the optical light is realized by utilizing Faraday Effect. This is achieved using a patent protected non-mechanical configuration with solid-state all-crystal design which eliminates the need for mechanical movement. The microsecond fiber optic switch is designed to meet the most demanding switching requirements of reliability, durability, response, and continuous high frequency switching.

Specifications:

 

Item

Unit

Parameter

Note

Wavelength Range

nm

15251565

Other band optional

Insertion Loss

dB

0.80 (Typical); 1.10 (Max)

 

PDL

dB

0.10 (Typical), 0.20 (Max)

 

Return Loss

dB

40

 

Crosstalk

dB

40

 

PMD

ps

0.2

 

Repeatability

dB

± 0.01

 

Durability

cycles

10 Billions

 

Switching Speed

s

10 ~ 400

The switching speed is optional

Maximum Optical Power

mW

500

 

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ 85

 

Operating Temperature

-5  70

 

Dimension( L×W×H )

mm

42  × 7.8  × 7.8

 

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28e

 

All the specifications are based on the devices without connector, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

**      Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Dimensions Drawing (mm):

1x1 MagLight Optical Switches

 

Electrical Specifications:

 

Parameter

Specification

Unit

Switching Speed

200~400

10~30

s

Switching VoltageVCC

4.5~5.5

6.5~7.5

V

Switching Current

< 100

< 350

mA

Pulse Width(typical)

1000

15

s

Claim Frequency

< 800

< 3000

Hz

* for electrical specifications related to other switching speed, please contact Fiberer.

 

Pin control signal corresponding to switching status table:

1x1 MagLight Optical Switches

 

Ordering Information:

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

RoHs Compliance

Switch Speed

Operating Wavelength

Pins Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

0.Compliant

1.200~400μs

2.10~30μs

3.Others

1.C band 1525~1565nm

2.L band 1565~1615nm

3.C & L band

4.Others

1.Standard

 Pins

2.Others

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X: Others

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 1x1 MagLight Optical Switches,manufacturer provides straightly 1x1 MagLight Optical Switches detailed information, if you have any question for 1x1 MagLight Optical Switches of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 1x1 MagLight Optical Switches of the latest information.



  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       1x1 MagLight Optical Switch
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    1x1 MagLight Optical Switch

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012