Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
1x2 optical Switch
Name:

1x2 optical Switch

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
1x2 optical Switch

1x2 optical Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1X2 fiber optical switch

1x2 Optical Switch

 

Applications:

Configurable OADM

Metropolitan Area Network

System Monitoring

Component Testing

R&D in Laboratory

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching and Non- latching

 

1X2 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension :(L)27.0x(W) 12.6x(H) 8.0. It is an ideal Component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

 

 

Anfiber-FSW-1X2 Optical Switch

Wavelength Range      

nm

670~980

1260~1650

Operating Wavelength     

nm

670/785/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss         

dB

Typ:0.8  Max:1.2

Typ:0.5  Max:0.8

Return Loss           

dB

SM≥30   MM≥50

Crosstalk            

dB

SM≥35  MM≥55

PDL                 

dB

≤0.05

WDL                

dB

≤0.25

TDL                 

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability          

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply         

v

3.0  or 5.0

Lifetime 

times

≥107

Switch Time         

ms

≤8

Transmission Power     

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature   

-20~+70

Storage Temperature      

-40~+85

Weight                

g

16

Dimension             

mm

(L)22.5x(W)11.8x(H)10.2 (±0.2mm)   Customization is available.

 

Pins:

 

Control Model

Optical Path

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

1×2

Light Pin

1

5

6

10

2-3

3-4

7-8

8-9

Latching

P1-P2

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

P1-P3

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

P1-P2

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

P1-P3

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

 

Ordering Information:Anfiber-1x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H:

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Control Model

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

98:980nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N: Non- Latching

5:50/1256:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Others

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Others

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X: Others

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 1x2 Optical Switch,manufacturer provides straightly 1x2 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 1x2 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 1x2 Optical Switch of the latest information.


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       1x2 optical Switch
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    1x2 optical Switch

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012