Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
2x2 Optical Switch
Name:

2x2 Optical Switch

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
2x2 Optical Switch

2x2 Optical Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

2X2 optical fiber switch

2x2 Optical Switch

 

Applications:

OADM

Metropolitan Area Network

System Monitoring

Component Testing

R&D in Laboratory

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching and Non- latching

 

2×2 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)28.5×(W)12.6×(H)8.7mm (SM); (L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2mm (MM). It is an ideal Component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

Unit

AnfiberSW2×2T SM (SingleMode)

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

Typ: 0.8    Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

16

Dimension

mm

(L)28.5×(W)12.6×(H)8.7 ±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

2  Excluding Connectors.

  

Parameters

Unit

AnfiberSW2×2RMM(MultiMode)

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1470 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2,

dB

Typ: 0.8    Max: 1.2

Typ: 0.8   Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 30

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 35

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

14

Dimension

mm

(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

2  Excluding Connectors.

 

Pin Configurations:

 

Type

State

Optical Route

          Electric Drive

Status Sensor

2×2

 

 

Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

A

P1-P2P3-P4

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P4P3-P2

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

A

P1-P2P3-P4

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P4P3-P2

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

 

Electrical Specification:

 

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5 V

36~44 mA

125 Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5 V

26~32 mA

175 Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3 V

54~66 mA

50 Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3 V

39~47 mA

70 Ω

 

Ordering Information:Anfiber-2x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H:

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H(P1-P2-P3-P4)

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Control Model

Fiber Length (m)

Fiber type

Fiber diameter (um)

Connector

T-SM

R-MM

1-850nm

2-1310nm

3-1490nm

4-1550nm

5-1625nm

6-1650nm

7-1310/1550nm

8-850/1310nm

(Specify Custom)

 3-3V

 5-5V

L-Latching

NL-Non Latching

0.5-0.5m

1.0-1.0m

1.5-1.5m

(Specify Custom)

50-50/125

62.5-62.5/125

9-9/125

(Specify Custom)

250-250um

900-900um

2000-2.0mm

(Specify Custom)

1-None

2-FC/PC

3-FC/APC

4-SC/PC

5-SC/APC

6-ST/PC

7-ST/APC

8-LC/PC

9-LC/APC

(Specify Custom)

 

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 2x2 Optical Switch,manufacturer provides straightly 2x2 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 2x2 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 2x2 Optical Switch of the latest information.



  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       2x2 Optical Switch
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    2x2 Optical Switch

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012