Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
850nm DFB Light Source
Name:

850nm DFB Light Source

Class:
Light source
Type:
850nm DFB Light Source

850nm DFB Light Source,850nm DFB laser source Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

850nm DFB Light Source,850nm DFB laser source

 

850nm DFB Light Source

 

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing

Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

 

Features:

High stable output power

Narrow spectrum ,single longitudinal mode output

 

Specifications:

 

 

Parameters

 

DFB

Central wavelength (nm)

850 ± 1

Spectral width (FWHM) (Hz)

<10M

Output power (mw)

1~50

Short term stability (dB)

<±0.01dB/5 min

Long term stability (dB)

<±0.02dB/8 hour

Fiber pigtail

HI780 or SM800 Single Mode Fibr or PM Fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature()

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature()

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90

Ordering Information:

 

 

OS-D

 

Type

 

Display

 

Power

Adjustable

 

Operating

Wavelength

 

Fiber Type

 

Power

 

Connector

 

M=Module

D=Desk-top

1U=1U Rack

2U=2U Rack etc

 

 

 

0=Without

1=With

 

 

 

0=Without

1=With

 

 

 

850=850nm

 etc

 

 

S=SM Fiber P=PM Fiber M=MM Fiber

1=1mw

10=10mw

500=50mw

1000=100mv

 etc

 

 

FC/UPC FC/APC etc



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   850nm DFB Light Source,850nm DFB laser source
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

850nm DFB Light Source,850nm DFB laser source

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012