Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
850nm Light Source-multimode fiber
Name:

850nm Light Source-multimode fiber

Class:
Light source
Type:
850nm Light Source

850nm Light Source Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

850nm light source,multimode fiber

 

850nm Light Source-multimode fiber

 

Applications:

Optical fiber component manufacture & test

Optical communication system test

 

Features:

High stable output power

Narrow spectrum ,single longitudinal mode output

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

FP

Central wavelength (nm)

850 ± 1

Spectral width (FWHM) (nm)

<6

Output power (mw)

>1

Short term stability 1 (dB)

±0.01dB/15 min

Long term stability 2 (dB)

±0.05dB/8 hour

Fiber pigtail

Multi-Mode Fiber, 50/125 um or PM Fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature()

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature()

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90

Ordering Information:

 

OS

Type Of Laser Diode

Type

Operating Wavelength

 Power

Connector

 


F=FP

M=Module
D=Desk-top

etc

85=850nm

etc

00=0dBm

10=10dBm

20=20dBm

etc

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

  FC/APC

etc



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   850nm Light Source
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

850nm Light Source

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012