Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
850nm SLED Light Source
Name:

850nm SLED Light Source

Class:
Light source
Type:
850nm SLED Light Source

850nm SLED Light Source Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

850nm SLED light source,laser source

 

850nm SLED Light Source

 

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing

Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

 

Features:

Selected wavelength

High stability ,Broadband light source

850nm±20

 

Specifications:

 

 

Parameters

 

850 SLED

Radiation source

SLED

Central wavelength

(nm)

 

850±20

-3dB spectrum width

(nm)

 

40

Output power (mW)

≥1

Spectrum density stability1

 

≤±0.05dB/15 min

Short term stability 1

≤±0.01dB/15 min

Long term stability 2

≤±0.03dB/8 hour

Operating mode

CW, internal modulate, external modulate

Fiber pigtail

Single mode SMF-28

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating temperature

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions

(L×W×H)

 

90×70×19 or 320×220×90

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.
 

Typical Spectrum:

850nm SLED light source

Ordering Information:

 

 

OS

Type of Laser

Diode

 

Type

Operating

Wavelength

 

Power

 

Connector

 

 

S=SLED

 

 

 

M=Module

D=Desk-top

1u= 1U rack

etc

 

850=830nm

850=840nm

850=850nm

850=860nm

850=870nm

 etc

 

 

00=0dBm

10=10dBm

20=20dBm

 

 

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

etc



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   850nm SLED Light Source
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

850nm SLED Light Source

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012