Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
8X8 Optical Switch
Name:

8X8 Optical Switch

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
8X8 Optical Switch

8X8 Optical Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

8X8 Optical Switch single mode

8x8 optical Switch

 

Applications:

Optical switching

Ring network

Remote monitoring in optical network

Testing of fiber, optical Component

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low crosstalk

Low power consumption

High Stability, High reliability

Exceptional reliability and stability

Parallel Interface (TTL)

Epoxy-free on optical path

 

8x8 Optical switch is a kind of device ,with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter

Anfiber-8×8-1U

Wavelengt Range (nm)

1260 1620nm

Testing wavelength

1550nm

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typ: 1.5dBMax: 2 dB

Repeatability   (dB)

£ 0.05 dB

Return Loss (dB)

50dB

Crosstalk  (dB)

70dB

WDL   (dB)

0.25

PDL  (dB)

0.05

Switch Time (ms)

£ 10msAdjacent sequence switching

Fiber type

SM fiber

connector

FC/PC

Monitoring port

RJ45RS-232

Power supply  (V)

Dual  AC: 85 264 V50/60Hz

Operation temperature()

-10 + 55

Storage temperature ()

-40 + 80°C

Package Size (LxWxH) (mm)

19 "standard 1 U case483×303×44

 

Ordering Information:

A

B

C

E

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S:SM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X:Other

3: 3V

5: 5V

5:50/1256:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X:Other

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Other

 

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 8x8 Optical Switch,manufacturer provides straightly 8x8 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 8x8 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 8x8 Optical Switch of the latest information.



  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       8X8 Optical Switch
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    8X8 Optical Switch

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012