Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
980/1550nm MWDM
Name:

980/1550nm MWDM

Class:
WDM/CWDM/DWDM/MWDM/OADM
Type:
980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM

980/1550nm MWDM,980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

 

980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM

 

Applications:

System Monitoring

WDM System

Transmitters and Fiber Lasers

Fiber Optical Amplifier

Fiberoptic Instruments

 

Features:

Wide Operating Wavelength Range

Low Insertion Loss

Ultra Flat Wide Passband

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and Reliability

Epoxy Free Optical Path

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM

Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm)

1520 ~ 1600

Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm)

960~ 1000

Insertion Loss (dB),

Reflect Channel

<0.6

Pass Channel

<1.0

Insertion Loss Variation(dB)

<0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>18

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )

<0.003

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>60

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

F5.5 x L34(L38 for 900un Jacket)

 

Ordering information:ANFIBER-A-B-C-D

 

A

B

C

D

Wavelength

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

55=1550 Pass/980 Reflect

B=Bare Fiber

9=900um Jacket

0.5=0.5m

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 980/1550nm MWDM,980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM,manufacturer provides straightly 980/1550nm MWDM,980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM detailed information, if you have any question for 980/1550nm MWDM,980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 980/1550nm MWDM,980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM of the latest information.



  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       980/1550nm MWDM,980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    980/1550nm MWDM,980/1550nm Micro-Optic WDM

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012