Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
CWDM DFB Laser Diode
Name:

CWDM DFB Laser Diode

Class:
Light source
Type:
CWDM DFB Laser Diode

CWDM DFB Laser Diode Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

CWDM Laser Diode Source-1270-1610nm 4/8/10/12/16/18 Channels

 

CWDM DFB Laser Diode

 

Applications:

Optical fiber component manufacture & test

Optical communication system test

 

Features:

High stable output power

Narrow spectrum ,single longitudinal mode output

Specifications:

 

 

Parameters

 

DFB

Central wavelength (nm)

ITU wavelength

-3dB spectrum width (HZ)

10M

Output power (dBm)

0~20

Short term stability 1 (dB)

<±0.005dB/5 min

Long term stability 2 (dB)

<±0.01dB/8 hour

Operating mode

CW, Internal modulate, external modulate

Fiber pigtail

SM-28 Fiber or PM fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature()

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature()

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90 or 90×70×20

RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2 after pre-heating 30 minutes.

1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2, CW.

Ordering information:

 

 

OS

 

Type Of Laser Diode

 

Type

Operating

Wavelength

 

Power

 

Connector

 

D=DFB-LD L=LED F=FP P=Pump S=SLED

M-Multi-mode

,,

 

M=Module

D=Desk-top

 

131=1310nm

155=1550nm

1315=1310 &

1550nm etc

 

 

00=0dBm

10=10dBm

20=20dBm

 

 

 

FC/UPC FC/APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   CWDM DFB Laser Diode
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

CWDM DFB Laser Diode

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012