Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
Fiber Laser Source-1310/1550nm
Name:

Fiber Laser Source-1310/1550nm

Class:
Light source
Type:
Fiber Laser Source

Fiber Laser Source-1310/1550nm Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Fiber Laser Source-1310/1550nm

 

Fiber Laser Source-1310/1550nm

 

Applications:

Optical fiber component manufacture & test

Optical communication system test

Motion and intrusion detection

Scienfific application

 

Features:

High wavelength select ability

Ultra narrow linewidth

Unprecedented low phase noise

PM fiber output

Specifications:

 

Parameters

Fiber laser

Central wavelength (nm)

1535~1565

Line width (KHZ)

<20

<70

Output power (dBm)

>-10

>5

Singal -to-ASE noise ratio (dB)

>50

>70

RIN peak (KHz)

>250

>700

Fiber pigtail

SM-28 Fiber or PM fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature()

15 ~ 40

Storage temperature()

0 ~ 40

Power supply

AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 10W or 5V ,5W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90 or 150×125×31

Ordering information:

 

OS-F

Type

Line width

Operating Wavelength

 Power

Connector

M=Module

D=Desk-top

20=20KHz     

  70=70KHz

1550=1550nm

1551=1551nm

 etc

00=0dBm 

10=10dBm     

20=20dBm 

FC/UPC    

FC/APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   Fiber Laser Source-1310/1550nm
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

Fiber Laser Source-1310/1550nm

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012