Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch
Name:

MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch

Class:
MEMS Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch

MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010
 

MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch

 

Applications:

Optical Reconfiguration

Protection Switching

Network Restoration

Test and Measurement

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Response Time:SM:1.5ms MM:5ms

Single Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber

reliable,miniature size

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter

MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch

Single Mode

Wavelength range (nm)

1250~1650

Insertion loss (dB)

≤2.5 (Typ 1.5)

Crosstalk   (dB)

≥ 50 (Typ 60)

Backreflection (dB)

≥ 45 (Typ 55)

Polarisation Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.25

Repeatability    (dB)

≤0.002

Switch time (ms)

≤1 (Typ 0.5)

Switching Voltage  ( V )

≤5

Fiber Pigtail (µm)

Single Mode Fiber, SMF-28

Durability  (cycles)

                                         no wear out                          

Power Consumption (mW)

Typ:200

Operation temperature()

0~70

Storage temperature ()

-40~85

Package Size (L x W x H) (mm)

206 x 105 x 10

 

Parameter

MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch

Multi-Mode

Wavelength range (nm)

700~1700

Insertion loss (dB)

≤2.0 (Typ 1.2)

Crosstalk (dB)

45 (Typ 60)

Backreflection (dB)

35 (Typ 45)

Polarisation Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.25

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.002

Switch time (ms)

≤20 (Typ 2)

Switching Voltage  ( V )

≤5

Fiber Pigtail (µm)

50/125/900  or  62/125/900

Durability  (cycles)

no wear out

Power Consumption  (mW)

Typ:200

Operation temperature()

0~70

Storage temperature ()

-40 ~ 85

Package Size (L x W x H) (mm)

206 x 105 x 10

 

MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch,Single Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber

 

Order information:ANFIBER-A-B-C-D-E-F

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

Type

Wavelength

Fiber Length (m)

Fibre type

Fiber diameter

Connector

1x24

Specify Custom

1=850nm

2=1310nm

3=1490nm

4=1550nm

5=1625nm

6=1310/1550nm

7=850/1310nm

S=Specify Custom

0.5=0.5m

1.0=1.0m

1.5=1.5m

S=Specify Custom

 

9=SMF28,9/125

50=MM 50/125

62=MM 62.5/125

S=Specify Custom

1=250um bare fibre

2=900um loose tube

3=2.0mm loose tube

S=Specify Custom

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

  

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch,manufacturer provides straightly MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch of the latest information.



  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    MEMS 1X24 Optical Switch

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012