Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
Pulse Light Source-980/1310/1550nm
Name:

Pulse Light Source-980/1310/1550nm

Class:
Light source
Type:
Pulse Light Source

Pulse Light Source,pulse laser source-980/1310/1550nm Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Pulse Light Source-980/1310/1550nm

 

Pulse Light Source

980/1310/1550nm

 

Applications:

Laser processing

Medicine

Optical fiber laser, Optical fiber sensor

Atmospheric Transmission

 

Features:

High stable output power

Narrow pulse width

High repetition frequency

High pulse power

Tunable power

Specifications:

 

Parameters

Units 

Central wavelength (nm)

808

915

945

980

1550

Aver output power (dBm)

<30

<27

<17

Peak output power (dBm)

<40

Pulse width  (ns) 

<1000(Optional and Adjustable)

Repetition frequency  (KHz)

<100 (Optional and Adjustable)

Side mode suppression ratio (dB

>20

Fiber pigtail

MM or SM Fiber

Output power stability

<1%

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature()

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature()

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W  or +5V,5W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90  or 150×125×20

RemarkStability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes

Ordering information:

 

OS-P

Type

Type Of Laser Diode

Operating Wavelength

 Power

Connector

 

M=Module
D=Desk-top

D=DFB-LD        P=Pump
M-Multi-mode

808=808nm
980=980nm           155=1550nm                       etc           

00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm   

FC/UPC   

 FC/APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   Pulse Light Source,pulse laser source-980/1310/1550nm
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

Pulse Light Source,pulse laser source-980/1310/1550nm

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012