Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm
Name:

SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm

Class:
Light source
Type:
820nm/850nm SLED Source

SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm

 

SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm

 

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing

Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

Features:

Slected wavelength

High stability

Broadband light source

Specifications:

 

Parameters

820 SLED

Radiation source

SLED

Central wavelength (nm)

820±20

-3dB spectrum width (nm)

≥40

Output power (mw)

≥5

Spectrum density stability1 

≤±0.08dB/15 min

Short term stability 1 

≤±0.01dB/15 min

Long term stability 2 

±0.03dB/8 hour

Operating mode

CW,

Fiber pigtail

Single mode fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating temperature

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

5V or 3.3V±10%, 3W

Dimensions (L×W×H)

90×70×19mm

 

Remark:Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.

               1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

               2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

 

 

Typical Spectrum:

SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm

 

Installation of Module:

SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm

Ordering information:

 

SLED

Type

Operating Wavelength

 Power

Connector

 

M=Module

85=850nm

131=1310nm
 155=1550nm
  etc

00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm   

FC/UPC     FC/APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

SLED optical Source-820nm/850nm

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012